Results

Print Friendly
Share Button
For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 


 
Result For September 14, 2013 


R & C Super Street - Feature   Add to Google

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-40    Keith Griffitts     Sugar Grove, Va50.00
2-88    Michael Deskins     Tazewell , Va48.00
3-80    Mike Keith     Rural Retreat, Va46.00
4-39    Eric Watson     Wytheville , Va44.00
5-17    Greg Watson     Fries , Va42.00
6-21    Everett Cox     Austinville , Va40.00
7-89    Dustin Dowell     Sugar Grove, Va38.00
8-43    Wade Price     Rural Retreat, Va36.00
9-7    Ronnie Bowling     Princeton , Wv34.00
10-98    Larry Dowell     Atkins , Va32.00
11-0    Randy Taylor     Chilhowie , Va30.00
12-29    Jason Johnson     Woodlawn , Va0.00
     More Results

Dirt Modified - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-3    Kenny Peeples, Jr    Rural Retreat, Va50.00
2-15    Morgan Widener     Marion , Va48.00
3-50    Justin Blevins     Marion , Va46.00
4-20    Ron Lawson     Austinville , Va44.00
5-4    Will Ferguson     Wytheville , Va42.00
6-22    Matthew Yates     Cedar Bluff, Va40.00
7-29    Brandon Bentley     Wytheville , Va38.00
8-19    Cecil Rigney     Pulaski , Va36.00
9-15W    Tim Widener     Marion , Va34.00
10-0    Jerry Mcclure     Chilhowie , Va32.00
11-002    Tyler Arrington     Honaker , Va30.00
12-33    Brent Hilton     Rural Retreat, Va28.00
     More Results

FASTRAK Late Model - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-49    Jonathan Davenport     Williamson , Sc0.00
2-00    Randy Kinder      -0.00
3-14    Lance Reynolds     Max Meadows, Va0.00
4-24F    Jensen Ford     Piney Flats, Tn0.00
5-24    Tim Byrd     Jonesborough , Tn0.00
6-13    Jonathan Gray     Mooresville , Nc0.00
7-16B    Brent Hilton     Rural Retreat, Va0.00
8-27    Jackie Hughes     Johnson City, Tn0.00
9-56    Hugh Scalf     Gray , Tn0.00
10-3    Kenny Peeples, Jr    Rural Retreat, Va0.00
     More Results

UCar - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-38    James Greybeal     Rural Retreat, Va50.00
2-1    Randy Stroupe     Wytheville , Va48.00
3-R2    Danny Tate     Rural Retreat, Va46.00
4-45    Justin Farris     Marion , Va44.00
5-38C    Jon Greybeal      -42.00
6-4    Daniel Wright     Rural Retreat, Va40.00
7-B2    Dakota Wilson     Rural Retreat, Va38.00
8-33    Junior Hall     Marion , Va36.00
9-B1    Donald Wilson     Rural Retreat, Va34.00
10-13    Travis Quesenberry     Max Meadows, Va32.00
11-34R    Chris Poe     Chilhowie , Va30.00
12-96    Michael Yates     North Tazewell, Va28.00
13-09    Brandon Hale     Swords Creek, Va26.00
14-89    Kayla Dowell     Atkins , Va24.00
15-34    Ricky Ward     Marion , Va22.00
16-R10    Dillon Huffman     Sugar Grove, Va20.00
17-11    Jon Keyes     Sugar Grove, Va18.00
18-43    Brian Tate     Rural Retreat, Va16.00
     More Results

Pro Mini - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-8P    Jason Powers     Marion , Va50.00
2-9    Chris Martin     Sugar Grove, Va48.00
3-20    Steele Scott     Rural Retreat, Va46.00
4-72    Travis Harden     Marion , Va44.00
5-6    Brandon Bentley     Wytheville , Va42.00
6-12    Dennis Jones     Galax , Va40.00
7-61    Ermal Blevins, Jr    North Tazewell, Va38.00
8-62S    Ermal Blevins, Sr    N. Tazewell, Va36.00
9-29    Jerry Johnson     Woodlawn , Va0.00
     More Results

UCAR 2 - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-60    Jacob Thomas     Marion , Va50.00
2-06    Bailey Wright     Marion , Va48.00
3-16    Austin Cregger     Christainsburg , Va46.00
4-4    Jake Phipps     Chilhowie , Va44.00
5-12    Ashley Umberger     Rural Retreat, Va42.00
6-62    Daniel Tate     Rural Retreat, Va40.00
7-96    Tamara Armstrong     Marion , Va38.00
8-19    Julianna Cooper     Charlotte , Nc36.00
     More Results

Super Late Model - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-17    Dennis Franklin     Gaffney , Sc25.00
2-17X    Tim Allen     Kannapolis , Nc24.00
3-09    Johnny Pursley     Clover , Sc23.00
4-1W    Ricky Weeks     Rutherfordton , Nc22.00
5-17G    Mike Gault     Gaffney , Sc21.00
6-49    Jonathan Davenport     Williamson , Sc20.00
7-1K    Damon Kotke      -19.00
8-15G    Gary Mabe     Danbury , Nc18.00
9-1X    Chris Blackwell      -17.00
10-3X    Kevin Wilson     Stoneville , Nc16.00
11-08    Michael Marlow     Nichols , Sc15.00
12-4X    Kyle Pierce      -14.00
13-5X    Mike Parker      -13.00
14-1H    Vic Hill      , Tn12.00
15-6X    Zack Mitchell      -11.00
16-11g    Travis Greer     Marion , Va10.00
17-21R    Luke Roffers     Concord , Nc9.00
     More Results